fbpx

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy www.innsail.com

I appreciate that you are on this page, that means that your data matters to you, and you want to know where it goes and who collects it.

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, by accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data you provide through the website www.innsail.com are included in a file of “WEB USERS AND SUBSCRIBERS” as well as “CUSTOMERS AND / OR SUPPLIERS”:

Our company name is: INNSAIL, S.L.
TAX ID: B06991186
Our registered office is located at Calle Felip II, 184, 10, Barcelona, Spain.
Email: [email protected]
Our social and professional activity is: The commercialization and intermediation of nautical products and services through a web platform. The retail marketing by correspondence or internet. 

All this duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency and in respect of which INNSAIL, S.L. guarantees that the security measures both organizational and technical required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 have been applied.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for personal data obtained on the Website, not being applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked by the Website.

I hereby declare my commitment to maintain and guarantee secure commercial relations by protecting personal data and guaranteeing the right to privacy of each of the users of our website.

WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

A small approximation is important, therefore, you should know that it would be any information relating to a person who provides us when you visit our website, in our case name and email, and if you buy a product needing an invoice, we will ask for full address, name, surname and ID or CIF.

Additionally, when you visit our website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons such as the IP address assigned by your Internet access provider.

PURPOSE, LEGITIMACY, CATEGORY OF DATA COLLECTED, CONSENT TO TREATMENT, MINORS

As stated in the regulations, the USER is informed that, through the contact forms or subscriptions, data is collected and stored in a file for the sole purpose of sending electronic communications, such as newsletters, new blog entries, commercial offers, free webinars, as well as other communications that INNSAIL, S.L. considers interesting for its USERS. The fields marked as mandatory, are essential to perform the expressed purpose.

Also it will be able to give fulfillment by means of the data, to the requirements requested by the USERS.

Only the owner will have access to your data, and under no circumstances, this data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

The acceptance of the privacy policy, through the established opt-in procedure, shall be understood for all purposes as the provision of EXPRESS AND UNQUALIFIED CONSENT of the USER to the processing of personal data under the terms set forth herein, as well as to the international transfer of data that occurs exclusively due to the physical location of the facilities of the service providers and data processors.

In no case will be carried out a different use than the purpose for which the data have been collected nor much less transfer this data to a third party.

2.1 MINORS

If you are over thirteen years of age, you can register on www.innsail.com without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

What happens if you are under 13 years of age?

In this case, the consent of your parents or guardians is required for us to process your personal data.

Warning: If you are under thirteen years of age and you have not obtained the consent of your parents, you cannot register on the website and we will refuse your request if we are aware of it.

2.2 LEGITIMACY

Thanks to the consent, we can treat your data as a mandatory requirement to subscribe to the website.

As you know, you can withdraw your consent at any time you wish.

2.3 CATEGORY OF DATA

The data collected are never specially protected, but are categorized as identification data.

2.4 DATA RETENTION TIME

I will keep your data for the legally established time or until you request its deletion. Therefore, they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REGULATIONS

INNSAIL, S.L. to date complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulation of development of said Organic Law and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring the correct use and processing of the user’s personal data.

As of May 2018, we will be governed by the regulations that will come into force, being the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union.

Also, INNSAIL, S.L. informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request the consent of the USER for the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times.

In compliance with the provisions of the regulations, we inform you that the data provided, as well as those data derived from your navigation, may be stored in the files INNSAIL, S.L. and treated for the purpose of responding to your request and maintaining the relationship established in the forms you sign.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data for the purpose of informing them, by any means, including email, of products and services of INNSAIL, S.L. 

If the USER does not authorize the processing of his/her data for the aforementioned purposes, he/she may exercise his/her right to oppose the processing of his/her data under the terms and conditions set forth below in the section “Exercise of Rights”.

SECURITY MEASURES

INNSAIL, S.L. informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to ensure the security of your personal data and avoid its alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment. All this in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES AND FORMS OF EXERCISE

Those individuals who have provided their data through www.innsail.com may contact the owner of the same in order to exercise the following rights free of charge:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification and deletion of their data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
Right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

The quickest and easiest method would be to access your user account directly and modify your data or delete your user account. Any information that we need to store, by virtue of a legal or contractual obligation, will be blocked and only used for such purposes instead of being deleted.

The interested party may exercise their rights by writing to INNSAIL, S.L. with the reference “Data Protection”, specifying their data, proving their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address:

INNSAIL, S.L. 

Street Felip II, 184, 10

 

You may also exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to: [email protected] indicating in the subject the right you wish to exercise.

LINKS OR EXTERNAL LINKS

As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. Therefore www.innsail.com does not warrant, nor is it responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, accuracy or timeliness of the content of such websites or their privacy practices. Please be aware that before you provide your personal information to these non-www.innsail.com websites, please be aware that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

MODIFICATION OF PRIVACY POLICY

INNSAIL, S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of the Web after such changes, will imply the acceptance of the same.

PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE FILE, AND PERSONS IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT

The person responsible for the data file is INNSAIL, S.L.

As data processors outside the aforementioned responsible:

SLEEP CONSULT GROUP S.L.P. has contracted the Hosting services to [HostMonster], which provides hosting services of You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of that company at the following link: https://www.hostmonster.com/terms
The email subscription and newsletter sending services are provided by the company MailChimp, whose privacy policy can be consulted at https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy.
SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEBSITE

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of its activity, www.innsail.com uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

Hosting: Hostmonster
Web platform: com
Messaging services and sending newsletters: MailChimp
Template platforms for WordPress: StudioPress
Template platforms for Weebbly: Weebly
Appointment and payment management gateway: www.squarespace.com/privacy
Accounting: –
Payment platform: paypal, square, stripe
Privacy of tracking sources used on this site: Google Analytics, Facebook pixel
Platform for webinars, telemedicine, online consultations and online consulting: facebook, skype, zoom, hangouts, doxy

www.innsail.com also studies the preferences of its users, their demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns, and other information in aggregate to better understand who our audience is and what they need. Tracking our users’ preferences also helps us to show you the most relevant advertisements.

You and, in general, any natural or legal person, may establish a hyperlink or technical linking device (e.g., links or buttons) from your www.innail.com website (the “Hyperlink”). The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of a relationship between www.innsail.com and the owner of the site or web page on which the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by www.innsail.com of its contents or services. In any case, www.innsail.com reserves the right to prohibit or disable at any time any Hyperlink to the Website.

YOU DO NOT WISH TO RECEIVE MORE INFORMATION OR WISH TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023 of 11 June on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, you can object to the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or development of satisfaction surveys at any time, as well as revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do so, you must send an email to [email protected]. If you have received advertising by email, you can also object from that email, by clicking on the link included in it following the instructions provided to you. Another easier way would be to access your user account and select the corresponding options.

Please note that our systems may require a period of time that in no case will exceed 48 hours for your opposition or revocation to become effective, being understood that during this period of time you can continue to receive messages.

In relation to the management of your data associated with the social profiles of INNSAIL, S.L., the exercise of the right of access will depend on the functionality of the social network and the possibilities of access to the information of the user profiles. In relation to the rights of access and rectification, we recommend that you can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of INNSAIL, S.L.

The user can access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure your profile to ensure your privacy.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/InnSail-106130635014686/

Google: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/innsail/?hl=es-la

PERSONAL DATA CAPTURE SYSTEMS

1) Content subscription forms: within the website there are several forms to activate the subscription managed by MailChimp for email marketing campaigns, subscription management and sending newsletters.

2) Comment form: The website includes a form to comment post. The user will be able to post comments on the posts that are published. The personal data entered in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively to moderate and publish them.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REGULATIONS

INNSAIL, S.L. to date complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 for the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, approving the Regulation of development of said Organic Law and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring the correct use and processing of the user’s personal data.

As of May 2018, we will be governed by the regulations that will come into force, being the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union.

Also, INNSAIL, S.L. informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request the consent of the USER for the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times.

In compliance with the provisions of the regulations, we inform you that the data provided, as well as those data derived from your navigation, may be stored in the files INNSAIL, S.L. and treated for the purpose of responding to your request and maintaining the relationship established in the forms you sign.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data for the purpose of informing them, by any means, including email, of products and services of INNSAIL, S.L. 

If the USER does not authorize the processing of his/her data for the aforementioned purposes, he/she may exercise his/her right to oppose the processing of his/her data under the terms and conditions set forth below in the section “Exercise of Rights”.

SECURITY MEASURES

INNSAIL, S.L. informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to ensure the security of your personal data and avoid its alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment. All this in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES AND FORMS OF EXERCISE

Those individuals who have provided their data through www.innsail.com may contact the owner of the same in order to exercise the following rights free of charge:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification and deletion of their data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
Right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

The quickest and easiest method would be to access your user account directly and modify your data or delete your user account. Any information that we need to store, by virtue of a legal or contractual obligation, will be blocked and only used for such purposes instead of being deleted.

The interested party may exercise their rights by writing to INNSAIL, S.L. with the reference “Data Protection”, specifying their data, proving their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address:

INNSAIL, S.L. 

Street Felip II, 184, 10

 

You may also exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to: [email protected] indicating in the subject the right you wish to exercise.

LINKS OR EXTERNAL LINKS

As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. Therefore www.innsail.com does not warrant, nor is it responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, accuracy or timeliness of the content of such websites or their privacy practices. Please be aware that before you provide your personal information to these non-www.innsail.com websites, please be aware that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

MODIFICATION OF PRIVACY POLICY

INNSAIL, S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of the Web after such changes, will imply the acceptance of the same.

PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE FILE, AND PERSONS IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT

INNSAIL, S.L. is responsible for the data file.

As persons in charge of treatment outside the aforementioned responsible:

INNSAIL.COM has contracted the hosting services to [HostMonster], which provides hosting services to [HostMonster]. The privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company can be consulted at the following link: https://www.hostmonster.com/terms.
The email subscription and newsletter sending services are provided by the company MailChimp, whose privacy policy can be consulted at https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy.

SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEBSITE

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of its activity, www.innsail.com uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

Hosting: Hostmonster
Web platform: com
Messaging services and sending newsletters: MailChimp
Template platforms for WordPress: StudioPress
Template platforms for Weebbly: Weebly
Appointment and payment management gateway: www.squarespace.com/privacy
Accounting: –
Payment platform: paypal, square, stripe
Privacy of tracking sources used on this site: Google Analytics, Facebook pixel
Platform for webinars, telemedicine, online consultations and online consulting: facebook, skype, zoom, hangouts, doxy

www.innsail.com also studies the preferences of its users, their demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns, and other information in aggregate to better understand who our audience is and what they need. Tracking our users’ preferences also helps us to show you the most relevant advertisements.

You and, in general, any natural or legal person, may establish a hyperlink or technical linking device (e.g., links or buttons) from your www.innail.com website (the “Hyperlink”). The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of a relationship between www.innsail.com and the owner of the site or web page on which the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by www.innsail.com of its contents or services. In any case, www.innsail.com reserves the right to prohibit or disable at any time any Hyperlink to the Website.

YOU DO NOT WISH TO RECEIVE MORE INFORMATION OR WISH TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023 of 11 June on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, you can object to the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or development of satisfaction surveys at any time, as well as revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do so, you must send an email to [email protected]. If you have received advertising by email, you can also object from that email, by clicking on the link included in it following the instructions provided to you. Another easier way would be to access your user account and select the corresponding options.

Please note that our systems may require a period of time that in no case will exceed 48 hours for your opposition or revocation to become effective, being understood that during this period of time you can continue to receive messages.

In relation to the management of your data associated with the social profiles of INNSAIL, S.L., the exercise of the right of access will depend on the functionality of the social network and the possibilities of access to the information of the user profiles. In relation to the rights of access and rectification, we recommend that you can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of INNSAIL, S.L.

The user can access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure your profile to ensure your privacy.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/InnSail-106130635014686/

Google: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/innsail/?hl=es-la

PERSONAL DATA CAPTURE SYSTEMS

1) Content subscription forms: within the website there are several forms to activate the subscription managed by MailChimp for email marketing campaigns, subscription management and sending newsletters.

2) Comment form: The website includes a form to comment post. The user will be able to post comments on the posts that are published. The personal data entered in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively to moderate and publish them.

3) Contact form: There is a contact form for queries, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the e-mail address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web.

4) Cookies: When the user registers or browses this website, “cookies” are stored, The user can consult at any time the cookies policy for further information on the use of cookies and how to disable them.

5) Sale of infoproducts: Through the website, infoproducts can be purchased, in this case, buyer data is required (Name, surname, address and e-mail) through the payment platforms already outlined.

6) Users may unsubscribe at any time from the services provided by www.innsail.com from the same newsletter.

7) Tracking systems used on this site: Google (Analytics), Facebook Pixel at www.innsail.com studies the preferences of its users, their demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns, and other information as a whole to better understand who constitutes its audience and what it needs. Tracking our users’ preferences also helps us to show you the most relevant advertisements.

Also, I would like to inform you that for subscriber and customer acquisition I use Facebook Ads so when generating an ad, you can segment the audience by location, demographics, interests, etc. so the data obtained by this platform, would be subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data to join my community newsletter.

I will not share, sell, rent your personal information with other parties. I may share certain information with authorized third party service providers necessary to provide some services to you.

SOCIAL PLUGINS 

On our website we offer you links and services related to different social networks (e.g. Facebook “Like”). If you are a member of a social network and click on the corresponding link, the provider of the social network may link your profile data with information about your visit to that website.

It is therefore advisable to inform yourself about the functions and policies on the processing of personal data of the respective social network, if you access one of our web pages with one of your social network profiles or share information through them.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of such data by INNSAIL, S.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

CHANGES IN THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY

INNSAIL, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

 

 

 / 

Sign in

Send Message

My favorites